To get a rough idea about what these categories mean:
- Category 1: my favourite dramas. will revisit for feels. would actively recommend.
- Category 2: dramas I enjoyed watching. would recommend.
- Category 3: alright dramas. wouldn't recommend.
- Category 4: dramas which weren't that great. wouldn't recommend.
- Unrated: miscellaneous reasons ... most likely I haven't watched enough to rate!
Enjoy! :)
Category 1
- City Hunter - love the action scenes. and Lee Min Ho looks gorgeous in this drama :D
- Doctor Stranger
- Gu Family Book
- Healer
- I Hear Your Voice
- It's Okay, It's Love
- Pinocchio
- Queen In-Hyun's Man
- Reply 1997
- Rooftop Prince
- You Who Came From the Stars
Category 2
- Birth of a Beauty (unfinished)
- Boys Over Flowers
- Bride of the Century
- Dream High
- The Eternal Love
- Girl Who Sees Smells
- Goblin
- Kill Me Heal Me
- Liar Game
- Loss:Time:Life (Seunghee)
- Master's Sun
- Medical Top Team
- Moon Lovers: Scarlet Heart Ryeo - didn't understand why some characters acted the way they did at times. But visuals on point and love the OST :)
- Moorim School
- My Girlfriend is a Gumiho (unfinished)
- Oh My Ghost - awesome, natural chemistry between the two leads.
- Oh My Venus
- Queen of the Ring (Three Colour Fantasy: Gold)
- Rainbow Rose
- Reply 1988 - got me both crying and laughing so hard. Would've been a category 1 but the one I was rooting for didn't get the girl! :'(
- Sassy Go Go
- Second Time Twenty Years Old
- Secret Garden
- Shopping King Louie - cute, feel-good, light drama where the supporting characters get their fair share of the spotlight. You'll love every single character in this one!
- Splash Splash Love
- Strong Woman Do Bong Soon
- To The Beautiful You
- Trot Lovers
- W - Two Worlds - started off so amazing it couldn't get any better, so the rest of the drama seems mediocre in comparison. But this drama's mediocre is another drama's good :)
- Who Are You: School 2015
- You're Beautiful
Category 3
- Arang and the Magistrate
- Big (unfinished)
- Blood
- Faith (unfinished)
- Fated To Love You (Korean) (unfinished)
- Goong (unfinished)
- Heartstrings (unfinished)
- Hyde, Jekyll and Me (unfinished)
- King of High School
- Let's Fight Ghost
- One Well Raised Daughter (unfinished - it's 100+ eps omg)
- Personal Taste (unfinished)
- Scholar Who Walks the Night
- School 2013 (unfinished)
- Second Time Twenty Years Old (unfinished)
- Sungkyunkwan Scandal (unfinished)
- The Greatest Love
- The King 2 Hearts (unfinished)
- The Producers (unfinished)
- Who Are You
- Yong-Pal (unfinished)
Category 4
- Bel Ami (unfinished)
- High School Love On (unfinished)
- Nail Shop Paris
- The Heirs (unfinished)
- The Virtual Bride (unfinished)
Unrated:
- Coffee Prince
- Delightful Girl Choon Hyang (unfinished)
- Full House
- Heart to Heart (unfinished)
- Monstar (unfinished)
- My Loveable Girl (unfinished)
- My Secret Hotel (unfinished)
- Playful Kiss (unfinished)
- Plus Nine Boys (unfinished)
- Spy (2015) (unfinished)
- Winter Sonata
No comments:
Post a Comment
It would be greatly appreciated if you could leave a comment! :)